SHO Vanasthalipuram
S.Murali Krishna
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No. 9490617179 Land Line 27853966 Fax 27853966 Email sho_vprm@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993470 Police Patrol-II 8333993471 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location Near Ganesh Temple, Pahse-IV, Vanasthalipuram
Area in Sq.Kms 8 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 149 Colonies & 9 Villages
Population 1.21 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 8
ASIs 4
HCs 11
WHCs 0
PCs 52
HGs 32
SPOs 10

Sector Information

Sector - I T Mahesh, SI 9490617125
Sector - II D Vijay, SI 9491053229
Sector - III B. Saidulu, SI 9491039127
Sector - IV M. Gopal, SI 9491039113
Sector - V M. Madhusudhan, SI 9491030073
Admin. L.Krishnam Raju, SI 9491039114
Crime B.Nagarjuna, SI 9490617176
Crime K. Sanjeeva Reddy, SI 8332981112

Division Details

ACP Office Vanasthalipuram
Phone No 27853906
Mobile No 9490617147
eMail Id acp_vprm@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

vanasthalipuram Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : T Mahesh, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617125

  • Auto Nagar
  • Indiranagar. Opp: Sushma
  • Vijay Sreenagar
  • Judges Colony
  • Shubhodayanagar Colony
  • Chitraseeama Colony
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • Balajinagar
  • Anitha Nagar
  • Padmavathinagar
  • Pragathinagar
  • Agamayyanagar
  • Hakeema Bad
  • Mallikarjunagar North
  • Sainath Colony Ganesh Nagar
  • Ragala Enclave
  • Veerabhoga Vasantharayanagar
  • Sahara Estate Kamalanagar
  • NH -9 High way Right Side Chinthalakunta to Deer Park

Sector - II, In-charge : D Vijay, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491053229

  • Hill Colony
  • Kranthi Hills
  • Vanasthali Hills
  • HUDA Sainagar
  • Sushma Sai Nagar
  • Dwarakamainagar
  • High Court Colony
  • Bhulaxminagar
  • Subhadra nagar
  • Sharadanagar Phase-I to IV
  • Narsimha Rao Nagar
  • Kamalanagar (Sampoorna)
  • Rythu Bazar Area
  • Andhra Kesarinagar
  • Gouthaminagar
  • Vansthali Shopping Complex
  • Ganesh Temple Area
  • NH-09 Left Side Panama to High Court Colony

Sector - III, In-charge : B. Saidulu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039127

  • Abhyudayanagar
  • Chinthalkunta Village
  • FCI Colony Phase-I & II
  • Padmavathinagar Colony
  • RTC Colony
  • Engineers Syndicate Colony
  • Jahangirnagar
  • Mallikarjunnagar South
  • Shakthinagar
  • Radio Colony
  • Anurada Colony
  • Omkar Nagar
  • Thirumala Colony
  • TV Colony
  • CBI Colony
  • Gate Way Colony
  • Prashanth Nagar (Vishnu Theatre)
  • Venkatramana Colony Phase-I & II
  • NH-09 left side from Panama to Chinthalakunta

Sector - IV, In-charge : M. Gopal, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039113

  • Hasthinapuram East
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-I
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-II
  • Christian Colony
  • Nagarjuna Nagar Colony
  • Hasthinapuram (East)
  • Srinivasapuram Colony
  • Sree Srinivasapurma Colony
  • Balaji Nagar
  • B.N.Reddy
  • Sri Sai Ram Colony
  • Sri Ram Nagar Colony
  • Sathavahananagar
  • S.F.Colony
  • NGOs Colony
  • Sachivalaya Nagar
  • Vaidehi Nagar (North)

Sector - V, In-charge : M. Madhusudhan, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030073

  • BN Reddy Nagar
  • Chaitanaya Nagar
  • Fly Teach Aviation
  • Sagar complex
  • SKD Nagar
  • Vaidehi Nagar (South)
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-I
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-II
  • Medical & Health Colony
  • Snehamainagar Colony
  • Akhilandeshwari Nagar
  • Kusumanagar
  • Gandhi Nagar - I
  • Gandhi Nagar - II
  • Sathya Sagar Colony
  • Sathavahanagar
  • Hari Hara Puram
  • B.N.Reddy Nagar to Vipasana Dyana Kedharam Arch on Sagar Road

Important Places

  • Rythubazar
  • Sushma Theater
  • Venkateshwara Temple
  • Ganesh temple
  • Pochamma temple
  • Lutheran Church
  • Saheb nagar Kalyana mandapam
  • Durgamatha temple
  • Radio Station
  • Rajeev gandhi Park
  • Somanatha Kshethram
  • Pallavi Garden
  • Anjaneyaswamy temple
  • Auto nagar sand adda
  • BSNL Office
  • MVSR Engineer College
  • Flytech aviation Academy
  • Venkateshwara swamy temple
  • Rose Biscuit factory
  • Merimatha Bala Yesu Church
  • Gurudwara
  • Sampoorna Theater
  • Karnati Garden
  • e-seva office
  • Sai Baba temple
  • NGOs Colony Library
  • Panama Godown
  • Masjid
  • Yellamma temple
  • Vishnu theater
  • Surabhi restaurant
  • Swarushi Garden
  • Sahara estates
  • Deer Park
  • Navata Transport
  • Noble PG College
  • Saheb nagat Water Reservoir
  • Vipasana Dyna Kendram
  • Injapur tank bond
  • Electrical Sub-station

Hospitals

  • Area Govt Hospital
  • Lakshmi Hospital
  • Raksha Hospital
  • SVR Hospital
  • Peoples Sanjeevani Hospital
  • Rajyalakshmi Hospital
  • Life Care Hospital
  • Rama Devi Hospital
  • Medicare Hospital
  • Srinitya Hospital

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Panama Godown Bus Stand
  • B.N.Reddy nagar Bus Stand
  • NGOs Colony Bus Stand
  • Chinthalkunta Bus Stand

Map