SHO Vanasthalipuram
A.Venkataiah
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No. 9490617179 Land Line 27853966 Fax 27853966 Email sho-vprm-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Social Media Facebook | Twitter

Police Patrol-I 8333993470 Police Patrol-II 8333993471

Station Details

PS Location Near Ganesh Temple, Pahse-IV, Vanasthalipuram
Area in Sq.Kms 8 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 149 Colonies & 9 Villages
Population 1.21 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 4
HCs 11
WHCs 0
PCs 52
HGs 32
SPOs 10

Sector Information

Sector - I K.Venkat Reddy, SI 9491039074
Sector - II Mohd Parvez Mohiuddin, SI 7901133169
Sector - III L Sarala , ASI 9618508426
Sector - IV Ch.Venkateshwarlu, SI 8686904904
Sector - V D Srinivasa Rao, SI 9491039114
General R Kamala Bai, SI 7901119102
General G.Chaithanya Kumar Reddy, SI 8886000236
General Vallapu Pradeep, PSI 9553433145
Sector - VI T Venkat Ramulu, HC 2920 9000744644

Division Details

ACP Office Vanasthalipuram
Phone No 27853906
Mobile No 9490617147
eMail Id acp-vprm-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp-lbnr-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

vanasthalipuram Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : K.Venkat Reddy, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039074

  • Auto Nagar
  • Indiranagar. Opp: Sushma
  • Vijay Sreenagar
  • Judges Colony
  • Shubhodayanagar Colony
  • Chitraseeama Colony
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • Balajinagar
  • Anitha Nagar
  • Padmavathinagar
  • Pragathinagar
  • Agamayyanagar
  • Hakeema Bad
  • Mallikarjunagar North
  • Sainath Colony Ganesh Nagar
  • Ragala Enclave
  • Veerabhoga Vasantharayanagar
  • Sahara Estate Kamalanagar
  • NH -9 High way Right Side Chinthalakunta to Deer Park

Sector - II, In-charge : Mohd Parvez Mohiuddin, Sub-Inspector of Police, 7901133169

  • Hill Colony
  • Kranthi Hills
  • Vanasthali Hills
  • HUDA Sainagar
  • Sushma Sai Nagar
  • Dwarakamainagar
  • High Court Colony
  • Bhulaxminagar
  • Subhadra nagar
  • Sharadanagar Phase-I to IV
  • Narsimha Rao Nagar
  • Kamalanagar (Sampoorna)
  • Rythu Bazar Area
  • Andhra Kesarinagar
  • Gouthaminagar
  • Vansthali Shopping Complex
  • Ganesh Temple Area
  • NH-09 Left Side Panama to High Court Colony

Sector - III, In-charge : L Sarala, Asst. Sub-Inspector of Police, 9618508426

  • Abhyudayanagar
  • Chinthalkunta Village
  • FCI Colony Phase-I & II
  • Padmavathinagar Colony
  • RTC Colony
  • Engineers Syndicate Colony
  • Jahangirnagar
  • Mallikarjunnagar South
  • Shakthinagar
  • Radio Colony
  • Anurada Colony
  • Omkar Nagar
  • Thirumala Colony
  • TV Colony
  • CBI Colony
  • Gate Way Colony
  • Prashanth Nagar (Vishnu Theatre)
  • Venkatramana Colony Phase-I & II
  • NH-09 left side from Panama to Chinthalakunta

Sector - IV, In-charge : Ch.Venkateshwarlu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8686904904

  • Hasthinapuram East
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-I
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-II
  • Christian Colony
  • Nagarjuna Nagar Colony
  • Hasthinapuram (East)
  • Srinivasapuram Colony
  • Sree Srinivasapurma Colony
  • Balaji Nagar
  • B.N.Reddy
  • Sri Sai Ram Colony
  • Sri Ram Nagar Colony
  • Sathavahananagar
  • S.F.Colony
  • NGOs Colony
  • Sachivalaya Nagar
  • Vaidehi Nagar (North)

Sector - V, In-charge : D Srinivasa Rao, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039114

  • BN Reddy Nagar
  • Chaitanaya Nagar
  • Fly Teach Aviation
  • Sagar complex
  • SKD Nagar
  • Vaidehi Nagar (South)
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-I
  • Vijayapuri Colony Phase-II
  • Medical & Health Colony
  • Snehamainagar Colony
  • Akhilandeshwari Nagar
  • Kusumanagar
  • Gandhi Nagar - I
  • Gandhi Nagar - II
  • Sathya Sagar Colony
  • Sathavahanagar
  • Hari Hara Puram
  • B.N.Reddy Nagar to Vipasana Dyana Kedharam Arch on Sagar Road

Important Places

  • Rythubazar
  • Sushma Theater
  • Venkateshwara Temple
  • Ganesh temple
  • Pochamma temple
  • Lutheran Church
  • Saheb nagar Kalyana mandapam
  • Durgamatha temple
  • Radio Station
  • Rajeev gandhi Park
  • Somanatha Kshethram
  • Pallavi Garden
  • Anjaneyaswamy temple
  • Auto nagar sand adda

Hospitals

  • Area Govt Hospital
  • Lakshmi Hospital
  • Raksha Hospital
  • SVR Hospital
  • Peoples Sanjeevani Hospital
  • Rajyalakshmi Hospital
  • Life Care Hospital
  • Rama Devi Hospital
  • Medicare Hospital
  • Srinitya Hospital

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Panama Godown Bus Stand
  • B.N.Reddy nagar Bus Stand
  • NGOs Colony Bus Stand
  • Chinthalkunta Bus Stand

Map