SHO Uppal
K.Narsing Rao
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617156 Land Line 27853987, 27204224 Fax 27853851 Email sho_upl@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993448 Police Patrol-II 8333993449 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location Uppal X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 10 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 8 Villages, 3 Hamlets, about 210 Colonies
Population 3.5 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 7
HCs 21
WHCs 0
PCs 63
HGs 24
SPOs 6

Sector Information

Sector - I L. Ravi Kumar, SI 9490617456
Sector - II M.Vikram Reddy, SI 9491039098
Sector - III P. Rama Suryan, SI 9491617158
Sector - IV C. Venkateshwarlu, SI 9490617457
Sector - V S.Anil Kumar, SI 8332981137
Admin V. Ravi Kumar, SI 9491030164
Crime Multhani Pasha, SI 9989650664

Division Details

ACP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27853939
Mobile No 9490617102
eMail Id acp_mgr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27854080
Mobile No 9490617203
eMail Id dcp_mgiri@rck.tspolice.gov.in

uppal Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : L. Ravi Kumar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617456

  • Sharadanagar
  • Old Ramanthapur
  • Sreeramanapuram
  • Ramshankar Nagar
  • Endowment Colony
  • Madhuranagar
  • Srinivasapuram
  • Ganesh Nagar
  • PS Colony
  • Gupta Garden
  • Vishal Super Market
  • Polytechnic College
  • Navaranguda
  • Yadaiah Hotel
  • Kamakshi Puram
  • Vivek Nagar
  • Vasavi Nagar
  • Ram Reddy Nagar
  • Venkat Reddy Nagar
  • Gokule Nagar
  • RTC Colony
  • Hyderabad Public School
  • Homeopathy college
  • TV Studio
  • CDTS
  • CFSL
  • Vishal Mart to Sharadhanagar Arch
  • ADRM Lane to Vishal Megha Mart Both Sides

Sector - II, In-charge : M.Vikram Reddy, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039098

  • Nagole Bridge to Uppal X Road
  • Devender Nagar
  • Laxmi Narayannagar Colony
  • Survey Colony
  • IDA Uppal
  • Church Colony
  • T.V Colony
  • Balaji Nagar
  • Rajendra Nagar Colony
  • Srinagar Colony
  • Bharathangar
  • Balakrishnanagar
  • Gandhi Nagar
  • Aravind Nagar
  • Anand Nagar
  • Indira Nagar
  • Nehru Nagar
  • Netaji Nagar
  • Pragathi Nagar
  • Saikrishna Colony
  • Sai Chitranagar
  • Uppal X Road to Church Colony Road Both Sides
  • Church Colony Road to ADRM Lane Both Sides

Sector - III, In-charge : P. Rama Suryan, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491617158

  • Uppal Hills Colony
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • New Shanthinagar
  • SRO office
  • Laxma Reddy Colony
  • Saraswathi Colony
  • Venkateswara Colony
  • Raghavendra Nagar
  • Surya Nagar
  • Satya Nagar
  • Sai Baba Nagar
  • Sai Ram Nagar
  • Vijayapuri Colony
  • New Vijaypuri Colony
  • Raj Nagar
  • Hanuman Sai Nagar
  • Uppal X Road to Nagole Bridge
  • Uppal X Road to Nallacheruvukatta

Sector - IV, In-charge : C. Venkateshwarlu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617457

  • Police Quarters
  • Postal Quarters
  • Bharath Nagar
  • New Bharath Nagar
  • Kummari Basti
  • Indra Nagar
  • Dr. Sriramulu Colony
  • Swaroop Nagar
  • South Swaroop Nagar
  • Seven Hills Colony
  • Padmavathi Colony
  • Ganesh Nagar
  • Gandhi Nagar
  • Adarsh Nagar
  • Uppal Bus Stand
  • Kalaynpuri
  • Seetharam colony
  • NGRI
  • Balaji Enclave
  • Beerappagadda
  • GHMC
  • Survey of India
  • MRO office PHC Civil Supply office
  • Uppal Ring Road to Nallacheruvukatta

Sector - V, In-charge : S.Anil Kumar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8332981137

  • Teachers Colony
  • High Court Colony
  • Chilkanagar
  • Ram Nagar
  • New Ram Nagar
  • Sri Nagar Colony
  • Dharmapuri Colony
  • Beerappagadda to Chilukanagar Road
  • Uppal X Road to Street No 8
  • Ramanthapur Street No.8
  • Laxmi Colony
  • Zahid Nagar
  • Prashanth Nagar
  • SBH Colony
  • Raghavendra Colony
  • Velugu Gutta
  • KV2
  • LFJC
  • Excise Office
  • Ameena Complex
  • Genpact
  • RGIC Stadium
  • Ekminar to IDA Uppal Road (Via RGICS)

Important Places

  • Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium
  • TV Studio, Ramanthapur
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya I & II
  • GENPACT
  • Survey of India
  • Potti Sreeramulu Homeopathy Medical College Ramanthapur
  • Hyderabad Public School, Ramanthapur
  • CDTS
  • NGRI
  • CFSL Ramanthapur
  • Poly-Technic College, Ramanthapur
  • Little Flower Junior College
  • III Metropolitan Magistrate Court at L.B.Nagar

Hospitals

  • Satya Hospital Uppal
  • ADRM Hospital Ramanthapur

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Uppal Bus Terminal Point
  • Uppal Ring Road Bus Stop

Map