SHO Saroornagar
S.Lingaiah
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617170 Land Line 27853903 Fax 27853903 Email sho_srnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993466 Police Patrol-II 8333993467 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location Beside Sai Baba Temple, Dilsukhnagar
Area in Sq.Kms 4 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 21 Villages, 15 Hamlets
Population 5 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 8
HCs 21
WHCs 0
PCs 71
HGs 39
SPOs 4

Sector Information

Sector - I S. Saidulu, SI 9490617315
Sector - II C. Srinivas Reddy, SI 9491053499
Sector - III D. Vijay Babu, SI 9491053498
Sector - IV H. Prabhakar, SI 9490617438
Sector - V J.Venkata Krishna, SI 9440750789
Sector - VI P.Jangaiah, SI 9000227659
Crime B.Srinivas, SI 9491030152

Division Details

ACP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27854027
Mobile No 9490617103
eMail Id acp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

saroornagar Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : S. Saidulu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617315

  • Gaddi Annaram
  • Madhurapuri Colony
  • Lalitha Nagar
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Goutham Nagar
  • New Gaddi Annaram
  • P & T Colony
  • Krishna Nagar
  • Sri Nagar Colony
  • Pragathinagar
  • Mytripuram

Sector - II, In-charge : C. Srinivas Reddy, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491053499

  • HUDA Complex
  • Matha Laxmi Nagar Colony
  • Ambedkar Nagar
  • Cheurukuthota Colony
  • Pochamma Bagh
  • Thyagaraya Nagar Colony
  • Saroornagar, Chowdi
  • Kodanda Ram Nagar
  • Kamala Nagar
  • Sharadha Nagar
  • V.V. Nagar
  • Krishna Veni Nagar
  • Nethaji Nagar
  • Saraswathi Nagar
  • Bapu Nagar
  • Syndicate Bank Colony

Sector - III, In-charge : D. Vijay Babu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491053498

  • HUDA Colony
  • MIG Quarters Near V.M. Homes
  • Venkateshwara Colony
  • Doctors Colony
  • Kranthi Nagar
  • V.M. Homes, Vikas Nagar
  • Narsimhapuram Colony
  • Bhagath Singh Nagar
  • Police Quarters
  • Jinkala Bhavi Colony
  • Shanker Nagar
  • Srinivasa Colony

Sector - IV, In-charge : H. Prabhakar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617438

  • Lingojiguda
  • Brundavan Colony
  • Shiva Puri Colony
  • Saroornagar Tank also
  • Janapriya (Brundavan Colony)
  • Kameshwar Rao Nagar
  • Narsimha Nagar Colony
  • Sai Nagar Colony
  • Bagyanagar Colony
  • Janaki Enclave
  • Ampro Colony
  • Green Park Colony
  • Srinivasa Nagar
  • Thapovan Colony
  • Adhikari Nagar
  • Dharamapuri Colony
  • Sairam Nagar Colony
  • Manipuri colony
  • Shankeshwara Bazar to Sai Function Hall up to PS Border towords L.B.Nagar including Road And right side Area

Sector - V, In-charge : J.Venkata Krishna, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9440750789

  • Padmanagar Colony
  • Udhay Nagar Colony
  • Pavanpuri Colony
  • Laxmi Nagar Colony
  • Malreddy Ranga Reddy Colony
  • Kranthi Nagar
  • Champapet
  • Sairam Nagar Colony
  • Katikoni Kunta
  • Nagarjuna Colony
  • Press Colony
  • RTC Colony
  • Sama Saraswathi Nagar colony
  • Sikhara Enclaves, Champapet
  • Vishali Nagar Colony
  • Vishnupuri Colony
  • New Maruthi Nagar colony
  • Madhava Nagar
  • Karmanghat
  • Shubhodaya Colony
  • Bangaru Enclave
  • Jyothi Nagar Colony
  • Defence Colony
  • Mythri Puram
  • Karmanghat Old village
  • Srinidhi Colony
  • Nirmal Nagar
  • Durga Nagar

Important Places

  • Saibaba Temple
  • Hanuman Temple
  • Saroornagar Tank

Hospitals

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

Map