SHO Meerpet
N.Yadaiah
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No. 9490617342 Land Line 24090492 Fax 24090450 Emailsho-mrpt-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Social MediaFacebook | Twitter

Police Patrol-I 8333993474 Police Patrol-II 8333993475

Station Details

PS Location ZPHS School, Meerpet Village
Area in Sq.Kms --
No. of Villages/Colonies --
Population --

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 7
ASIs 4
HCs 10
WHCs 0
PCs 53
HGs 24
SPOs 1

Sector Information

Sector - I P Andalu, SI 7901117791
Sector - II V.Maraiah, SI 9490617455
Sector - III G.Uday Bhasker, SI 7901116287
Sector - IV/Admin P.Anantha Ramulu, SI 9491039106
General G.Venkat Reddy, SI 7901116539
Crime S. Bal Reddy, SI 7901118719
DSI G.Srinivasulu, SI 7901117322

Division Details

ACP Office Vanasthalipuram
Phone No 27853906
Mobile No 9490617147
eMail Id acp-vprm-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp-lbnr-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Meerpet Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : P Andalu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 7901117791

  • Mandamallamma X Road
  • Virat Nagar
  • Maruthi Nagar
  • New Maruthi Nagar
  • Green Estate Colony
  • Shiva Sai Nagar
  • Old Gayathri Nagar
  • Vivek Nagar
  • New Vivek Nagar
  • Dasari Narayana Rao Colony
  • Sri Sai Nagar
  • Sathya Sai Nagar Colony
  • Sarvodaya Colony
  • Pragathi Nagar
  • TSR Colony
  • Shivaji Nagar Colony
  • Janapriaya Mahanagar
  • MLR Colony
  • Seetha Homes
  • Meerpet X Road
  • TRR College
  • New Balaji Nagar
  • Old Balaji Nagar
  • Mithila Nagar
  • SLNS Colony
  • Lenin Nagar
  • Prasanthi Nagar Phase-I
  • Prasanthi Nagar Phase-II
  • Prasanthi Nagar Phase-III
  • Balapur X Road
  • Balapur Raithu Bazar
  • Ayodya Nagar
  • Brundavan Colony
  • Thriveni Nagar
  • Subashchandra Bose Nagar
  • Thirumala Nagar
  • Deen Dayal Nagar (BJP Quarters)
  • Dathu Nagar
  • Sri Datta Nagar
  • Bhagyakala Nagar
  • Kalama Nehru Nagar Colony
  • Chandra Nagar
  • Raksharama Colony
  • Sai Krupa Nagar
  • Gayathri Nagar X Road to Balapur X Road

Sector - II, In-charge : V.Maraiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617455

  • East Gayathri Nagar
  • Sri Gayathri Nagar
  • New Gayathri Nagar
  • Devi Gayathri Nagar
  • Gayathri Homes
  • Gayathri Nagar Phase-II
  • Seetha Homes
  • Sridhar Colony
  • Vijaya Durga Nagar
  • Balaji Colony
  • Lalitha Nagar
  • Venkatagiri Colony
  • Venkata Sai Colony
  • Vijaya Homes
  • Sumithra Enclave
  • Raghavendra Nagar
  • Adarsha Hills
  • Nandanavanam
  • Vambey Colony
  • Bhupeshguptha Nagar
  • Janardhan Reddy Nagar
  • Shakthi Nagar
  • Ambedkarnagar
  • Rajshetty Nagar
  • Devi Nagar
  • TKR College
  • RN Reddy Nagar
  • Ganesh Nagar
  • Laxmi Nagar
  • Dwarakamai Nagar
  • Raghava Nagar
  • TRR Township
  • Adithya Nagar
  • NBR Colony
  • Telephone Colony
  • Manikanta Colony
  • Maruthi Nagar
  • Omsai Nagar
  • Hanuman Nagar
  • Old Meerpet
  • Raja Rajeshwari Colony
  • Goutham Nagar
  • Dynamic Colony
  • Sirla Hills
  • Thirumala Hills

Sector - III, In-charge : G.Uday Bhasker, Sub-Inspector of Police, 7901116287

  • Almasguda
  • Ramidi Kalavathi Nagar
  • Ramidi Malla Reddy nagar
  • Soubhyalaxmi Nagar
  • Thirumala Nagar
  • Vinayak Nagar
  • Shiridi Nagar
  • Madhura Nagar
  • Shiva Hills
  • Nagarjuna Hills
  • Nandhi Hills
  • Prashanthi Hills
  • DRDL Colony
  • Sai Balaji Township - I
  • Sai Balaji Township - II
  • Sai Balaji Township - III
  • Seetha Homes-II
  • SS Reddy Nagar
  • SBR Enclave
  • CYR Colony
  • Sai Nagar
  • CMR Colony
  • RB Reddy Nagar
  • Madhura Puri Colony - I
  • Madhura Puri Colony - II
  • Madhura Puri Colony - III
  • YSR Nagar Phase - I
  • YSR Nagar Phase - II
  • Rajiv Gruhakalpa
  • Vishaka Nagar
  • Sri Sri Homes
  • Teachers Colony
  • BD Reddy Garden
  • Agril Colony
  • Urmila Nagar
  • Dwarakamai Nagar
  • Venkateshwara Colony Phase-I
  • Venkateshwara Colony Phase-II
  • Venkateshwara Colony Phase-III
  • Shiva Ganga Hills
  • Hasthinapuram South
  • Naveena College High way

Sector - IV, In-charge : P.Anantha Ramulu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039106

  • Badnagpet
  • Shiva Narayanapuram
  • Samatha Homes
  • Haritha Homes
  • Sai Prabhu Homes
  • Seetha Homes Phase-III
  • Varalaxmi Nagar
  • Mahalaxmi Nagar
  • Roma Enclave
  • Annapurna Nagar
  • Udyog Nagar
  • Lokayuktha Nagar
  • Mallikarjna Nagar
  • Sri Sai Nagar
  • Bishma Nagar
  • Ganda Reddy Nagar
  • Keshava Reddy Nagar
  • Seetha Medows
  • BDL Colony
  • MCR Colony
  • Asham Gari Reddy Colony
  • Santhi Nagar
  • Sri Nilaya Township
  • Gandhi Nagar
  • Rama Enclave Phase-III
  • Libra Enclave
  • MVSR Engneering College
  • Nadergul Village
  • Gurramguda Village
  • Kurmalguda Village
  • Kammaguda Village
  • Raganna Guda
  • Shareef Nagar
  • Wadi-E-Sana Colony
  • Rajiv Jannurm
  • Gurramguda X Road High way

Important Places

  • Mandamallamma X Roads
  • Gayatri Nagar X roads
  • RN Reddy nagar
  • Virat Nagar X Road
  • Badangpet village
  • Lenin Nagar
  • Flytech Aviation Academy
  • ATC(Air traffic control)Opposite Rajiv Gruhakalpa,Kurmalguda village
  • SaiBaba Temple Jayasuryapatnam
  • Venkateshwara Swamy Temple Jillelaguda village
  • Balapur X roads
  • TKR Kaman,Bhupeshguptha Nagar
  • Almasguda
  • Meerpet x Road
  • BD Reddy Garden
  • Home Minister House
  • Rajiv Gandhi Aviation Academy
  • Kashivishwantha Temple Meerpet village
  • Sai baba temple Sarodayanagar colony

Hospitals

  • SV Hospital Balapur x roads
  • Biswas Hospital MM X road

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Balapur X road
  • RN Reddy Nagar
  • Nadergul
  • Meerpet X Roads
  • Badangpet
  • Gurrmaguda

Map