SHO Medipally
K.Jaganath Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9491039157 Land Line 27204095 Fax 27204095 Email sho_mdpl@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993460 Police Patrol-II 8333993461 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location Beside Gramapanchayat Office, Medipally
Area in Sq.Kms 22 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 6 Villages, 82 Colonies
Population 2 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 4
HCs 22
WHCs 0
PCs 59
HGs 16
SPOs 0

Sector Information

Sector - I B. Venkataiah, SI 9491039096
Sector - II B. Venkataiah, SI 9491039096
Sector - III Md. Tajoddin, SI 9491039095
Sector - IV K Kishan, SI 9490617238
Sector - V K. Nagaiah, SI 9491039056
Crime N Naveen Babu, SI 9491039101
-- A.Venkat Reddy, SI 9491039097

Division Details

ACP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27853939
Mobile No 9490617102
eMail Id acp_mgr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27854080
Mobile No 9490617203
eMail Id dcp_mgiri@rck.tspolice.gov.in

medipally Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : B. Venkataiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039096

  • Ambedkar Nagar
  • Balaji Hills
  • Bayannaguda
  • East Balaji Hills
  • Ganesh Nagar
  • Gayathri Nagar
  • Hema Nagar
  • Indira Nagar
  • Jyothi Nagar
  • Kala Nagar
  • Laxmi Nagar
  • MC Colony
  • New Hema Nagar
  • Srinivas Colony
  • Surya Hills
  • Anand Nagar
  • Annapurna Colony
  • Boduppal Old Village
  • Devender Nagar
  • Dwaraka Nagar
  • Veera Reddy Colony
  • Venkat Reddy Colony
  • Harijanbasthi
  • CCMB Colony
  • Budigejangala Colony
  • Brundavan Colony

Sector - II, In-charge : B. Venkataiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039096

  • Baba Nagar
  • Balachitahari Colony
  • BHEL Colony
  • Hanuman Nagar East
  • IICT Colony
  • Manikanta Colony
  • Manju Colony
  • Mansani Colony
  • NIN Colony
  • Penta Reddy Colony
  • RTC Colony
  • Saraswathi Colony
  • Sri Durga Nagar
  • Sri Laxmi Nagar
  • Srinivas Nagar Colony
  • Sri Sai Enclave
  • Telephone Colony
  • Uday Nagar
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Padmavathi Colony
  • Hanuman Nagar
  • New Maruthi Nagar

Sector - III, In-charge : Md. Tajoddin, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039095

  • Adarsh Nagar
  • Amritha Nagar
  • Balaji Nagar
  • Bank Colony
  • Bhagya Nagar
  • Canara Nagar
  • Chenna Reddy Colony
  • Ganesh Nagar
  • Gayathri Nagar
  • Hanuman Nagar
  • Indira Nagar
  • Krishna Nagar
  • Laxmi Nagar
  • Malla Reddy Nagar
  • New Sai Nagar
  • Parvathi Nagar
  • Peerzadiguda Village
  • Ramakrishna Nagar
  • RTC Colony
  • SN Nagar
  • Sai RTC Colony
  • Sai Nagar
  • Sai Nagar-II
  • Sairam Nagar
  • Shankar Nagar

Sector - IV, In-charge : K Kishan, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617238

  • Balaji Nagar
  • Laxmi Narsimha Colony
  • Parvathapur Village
  • Sai Vikas Colony
  • Sathyanarayana Colony
  • Gandhi Nagar
  • Balaji Hills
  • Uppal Hills Colony
  • RTC Colony
  • Kachavanisingaram
  • Divya Nagar
  • Maheswari Nagar
  • Muthavellyguda

Sector - V, In-charge : K. Nagaiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039056

  • Chengicherla GP Limits
  • Changicharla X Roads
  • Narapally GP Limits

Important Places

  • CPRI
  • NTR Statur Boduppal
  • Saibaba Temple Boduppal
  • Boduppla Kaman
  • Uppal Depot
  • Hanuman Temple Boduppal
  • Slater House (Kamela) Chengicherla
  • Medipally Kaman
  • Chegicherala Kaman

Hospitals

  • Spark Hospital,Peerzadiguda
  • Kakathiya Hospital,P&T Colony,Medippaly
  • Surya Hospital,Boduppal

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Medipally Bustop Near Kamman
  • Bouppal Bustop near Bodu Uppal Kamman
  • Cenra nagar Bustop

Map