SHO Malkajgiri
Janaki Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No. 9490617146 Land Line 27853988 Fax 27061000 Email sho_mgr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993443 Police Patrol-II 8333993445 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location Near Gandhi Park, Malkajgiri X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 85 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 123 Colonies
Population 1.53 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 8
ASIs 6
HCs 12
WHCs 0
PCs 47
HGs 16
SPOs 3

Sector Information

Sector - I V. Srinivas Reddy, SI 8332981128
Sector - II K.Saidulu, SI 9491030081
Sector - III B. Narsaiah, SI 9491039081
Sector - IV Ch. Shankaraiah, SI 9491039079
Sector - V B. James Babu, SI 9491030147
Sector - VI D. Mohan, SI 8332981126
Admin G.Raman Goud, SI 9490617147

Division Details

ACP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27853939
Mobile No 9490617102
eMail Id acp_mgr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27854080
Mobile No 9490617203
eMail Id dcp_mgiri@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Malkajgiri Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : V. Srinivas Reddy, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8332981128

  • Old Mirzalguda
  • New Mirzalguda
  • Mirzalguda X Road
  • Yadav Nagar
  • Veena Pani Nagar
  • Raja Nagar
  • Madhusudhan Nagar
  • Brindavan Nagar
  • Sai Nagar
  • Santhosh Nagar
  • Malkajgri Railway Station
  • Sanjay Nagar
  • Bank Colony
  • Sivapuri Colony
  • New Shivapuri Colony

Sector - II, In-charge : K.Saidulu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030081

  • Railway Quarters
  • Prashanth Nagar
  • Durga Nagar
  • Vasanthapuri Colony
  • Sathi Reddy Nagar
  • Chinthal Basthi
  • Venkateshwara Nagar
  • Sripuri Colony
  • Sri Sai Nagar
  • Ambedkar Nagar
  • PVN Colony
  • Shesha Pahad

Sector - III, In-charge : B. Narsaiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039081

  • Ambedkar Nagar (Esuka Bavi)
  • Moulali Railway Station
  • IDA Moulali
  • Gopal Nagar
  • Sai Delux Nagar
  • Raghavendra Nagar
  • Vasantha Vihar Colony
  • Jawahar Nagar
  • Chanda Bagh
  • MJ Colony
  • Andal Nagar
  • Old Moula Ali
  • Krishaveni Nagar
  • Prashanth Nagar
  • Kasthurba Nagar
  • APIIC Colony
  • S.P.Nagar
  • New Srinagar Colony
  • Bagh-e-Hydri
  • Satyagiri Colony
  • Green Hills Colony
  • Rao Nagar

Sector - IV, In-charge : Ch. Shankaraiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039079

  • R.K.Nagar
  • Vani Nagar
  • Bhavani Nagar
  • Vimala Devi Nagar
  • Vishnu Puri Extension
  • Bramarambhika Nagar
  • Sridhar Enclave
  • Kummari Basthi
  • Narsimha Reddy Nagar
  • Maruthi Nagar
  • Old Malkajgiri
  • Bala Saraswathi Nagar
  • Patel Nagar
  • Hyder Nagar
  • Geetha Nagar

Sector - V, In-charge : B. James Babu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030147

  • Sharada Nagar
  • Anandbagh
  • Shiva Puri Colony
  • Lal Vani Nagar
  • Banda Cheruvu
  • East Anand Bagh
  • Anantha Saraswathi Nagar
  • NMDC Colony
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Adarsh Nagar
  • Laxmi Nagar
  • ICRISAT Colony
  • Talla Basthi
  • CIEFL Colony
  • Shiridi Nagar
  • Raja Nagar
  • Upparguda
  • AN Rao Nagar

Sector - VI, In-charge : D. Mohan, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8332981126

  • Jyothi Nagar
  • Hanuman Pet
  • Gopal Nagar
  • Mallikarjuna Nagar
  • I. N. Nagar
  • J.L.N.S Nagar
  • Hill Top Colony
  • Ramanjaneya Nagar
  • New Venkateshwara Nagar
  • Gautham Nagar
  • Ekalavya Nagar
  • Dayanand Nagar
  • Utham Nagar
  • Safilguda

Important Places

  • Budha Vihar
  • Shawallace liquor company
  • Ashoorkhan,Hydernagar
  • M/s Coca-Cola Beverages Company
  • Moula-Ali Dargha-e-Kohe
  • X Metropolitan Magistrate Court,Malkajgiri
  • Sri Sai Baba temple-sainagar
  • Sri venkateswara Temple–Anandbagh
  • RPF Training centre
  • Union carbide–IDA Moula-Ali
  • ZTC,Moulali

Hospitals

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Anand Bagh Bus Stop
  • ZTC Bus Stop
  • Dayanandnagar Railway Stations
  • Malkajgiri Railway Station
  • Moulali Bus Stop
  • RK Nagar Bus Stop
  • Safilguda Railway Station
  • Moula-Ali Railway Station

Map