SHO L.B.Nagar
P.Kasi Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617164 Land Line 27853997 Fax 27853997 Email sho_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993464 Police Patrol-II 8333993465 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location L B Nagar X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 15 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 82 Colonies
Population 2 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 9
ASIs 8
HCs 17
WHCs 0
PCs 66
HGs 30
SPOs 0

Sector Information

Sector - I K. Saidulu, SI 9491030081
Sector - II Y. Laxmi Narayana, SI 9491030150
Sector - III D. Nagaraju, SI 9491039123
Sector - IV D. Kishan, SI 9491039058
Sector - V V.Maraiah, SI 9490617455
Sector - VI G. Narsimha, SI 9491039107
Admin V. Ravi Kumar, SI 9491030164
Crime M. Narendar, SI 9491053227
Crime T. Avinash Babu, SI 8332981145

Division Details

ACP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27854027
Mobile No 9490617103
eMail Id acp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

l.b.nagar Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : K. Saidulu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030081

  • Nagole Village
  • Mamathangar
  • New Mamathanagar
  • Venkat Ramana Colony
  • Venkat Reddy Nagar
  • Nuvulabanda
  • Blinds Colony
  • Jaipuri Colony
  • Shivapuri Colony
  • Krushinagar
  • Anandnagar
  • Fathullaguda
  • Indraprastha Colony
  • Bandlaguda

Sector - II, In-charge : Y. Laxmi Narayana, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030150

  • Padmavathi Nagar
  • Arunodayanagar
  • Sainagar
  • Ananthula Colony
  • Adharshanagar
  • Co-operative Bank Colony
  • Arunodaya Colony
  • Laltithanagar
  • Rocktown
  • Chanakyapuri Colony
  • Sri Sainagar

Sector - III, In-charge : D. Nagaraju, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039123

  • Mansoorabad Village
  • South End Park
  • Chandrapuri Colony
  • Highway Colony
  • Central Bank Colony
  • Suryodaya Colony
  • Christian Colony
  • Vinayaka Nagar
  • Madhura Nagar
  • Sriram Nagar
  • Saraswathi Nagar

Sector - IV, In-charge : D. Kishan, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039058

  • Shiridi Sai Nagar
  • Padmavathi Colony
  • Hasthinapuram Central
  • Indraprastha Colony
  • Hasthinapuram, North
  • Hasthinapuram North Extension
  • Omkar Nagar
  • Anupamanagar
  • Sagar Enclave
  • Defence Colony
  • Ayyappaswamy Temple Area

Sector - V, In-charge : V.Maraiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617455

  • Gunti Jangaiah Colony
  • Bairamalguda
  • RTC Colony
  • Masjid Lane
  • SBH Colony
  • Kakatiya Colony
  • Shathavahananagar Colony
  • Dhanapur
  • Krishnanagar

Sector - VI, In-charge : G. Narsimha, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039107

  • NTR Nagar
  • Shivaganga Colony
  • Srinivasa Colony
  • Siva Sankar Colony
  • Banjara Colony
  • Saibaba Nagar
  • Shivamma Colony
  • Ambedkar Nagar
  • Chitra Layout

Important Places

  • LB Nagar Telephone Ex-change
  • GSI
  • Sub Registrar Office
  • Dist Court

Hospitals

  • Kamineni Hospital
  • LB Nagar Hospital
  • Medicare Hospital
  • Aware Global Hospital

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • LB Nagar X Roads Bus Stand

Map