SHO L.B.Nagar
P.Kasi Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617164 Land Line 27853997 Fax 27853997 Email sho_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993464 Police Patrol-II 8333993465 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location L B Nagar X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 15 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 82 Colonies
Population 2 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 9
ASIs 8
HCs 17
WHCs 0
PCs 66
HGs 30
SPOs 0

Sector Information

Sector - I T.Avinash Babu, SI 8332981145
Sector - II Ch.Srinivas, SI 8332981146
Sector - III V.Narsimha Rao, SI 9491039123
Sector - IV K.Yadaiah, SI 9491030085
Sector - V D.Narsimha Reddy, SI 9491053227
Sector - VI L.Ramesh, SI 9491039066
Admin G.Sudharshan, SI 9490617152
Crime M.Kasivishwanath, SI 9490617455
Crime Y.Laxminarayana, SI 9491030150

Division Details

ACP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27854027
Mobile No 9490617103
eMail Id acp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

l.b.nagar Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : T.Avinash Babu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8332981145

  • Nagole Village
  • Mamathangar
  • New Mamathanagar
  • Venkat Ramana Colony
  • Venkat Reddy Nagar
  • Nuvulabanda
  • Blinds Colony
  • Jaipuri Colony
  • Shivapuri Colony
  • Krushinagar
  • Anandnagar
  • Fathullaguda
  • Indraprastha Colony
  • Bandlaguda

Sector - II, In-charge : Ch.Srinivas, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8332981146

  • Padmavathi Nagar
  • Arunodayanagar
  • Sainagar
  • Ananthula Colony
  • Adharshanagar
  • Co-operative Bank Colony
  • Arunodaya Colony
  • Laltithanagar
  • Rocktown
  • Chanakyapuri Colony
  • Sri Sainagar

Sector - III, In-charge : V.Narsimha Rao, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039123

  • Mansoorabad Village
  • South End Park
  • Chandrapuri Colony
  • Highway Colony
  • Central Bank Colony
  • Suryodaya Colony
  • Christian Colony
  • Vinayaka Nagar
  • Madhura Nagar
  • Sriram Nagar
  • Saraswathi Nagar

Sector - IV, In-charge : K.Yadaiah, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030085

  • Shiridi Sai Nagar
  • Padmavathi Colony
  • Hasthinapuram Central
  • Indraprastha Colony
  • Hasthinapuram, North
  • Hasthinapuram North Extension
  • Omkar Nagar
  • Anupamanagar
  • Sagar Enclave
  • Defence Colony
  • Ayyappaswamy Temple Area

Sector - V, In-charge : D.Narsimha Reddy, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491053227

  • Gunti Jangaiah Colony
  • Bairamalguda
  • RTC Colony
  • Masjid Lane
  • SBH Colony
  • Kakatiya Colony
  • Shathavahananagar Colony
  • Dhanapur
  • Krishnanagar

Sector - VI, In-charge : L.Ramesh, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039066

  • NTR Nagar
  • Shivaganga Colony
  • Srinivasa Colony
  • Siva Sankar Colony
  • Banjara Colony
  • Saibaba Nagar
  • Shivamma Colony
  • Ambedkar Nagar
  • Chitra Layout

Important Places

  • LB Nagar Telephone Ex-change
  • GSI
  • Sub Registrar Office
  • Dist Court

Hospitals

  • Kamineni Hospital
  • LB Nagar Hospital
  • Medicare Hospital
  • Aware Global Hospital

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • LB Nagar X Roads Bus Stand

Map