SHO Kushaiguda
N.Venkata Ramana
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617141 Land Line27853991 Fax27853991 Emailsho_kguda@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993437 Police Patrol-II 8333993438 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location At ECIL X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 17 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 140 Colonies
Population 4.7 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 5
HCs 11
WHCs 0
PCs 49
HGs 23
SPOs 5

Sector Information

Sector - I S.Sudheer Krishna, SI 9491039093
Sector - II & Admin. S.Sudheer Krishna, SI 9491039093
Sector - III Srisailam Naik, SI 8332981185
Sector - IV M.Ravi, SI 8332981135
Sector - V J.Ashok Kumar, SI 9490617148
Sector - VI Ravi, SI 8333993281
Crime B.Suresh Babu, SI 9491039090

Division Details

ACP Office Kushaiguda
Phone No 9490617105
Mobile No 27853909
eMail Id acp_kguda@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27854080
Mobile No 9490617203
eMail Id dcp_mgiri@rck.tspolice.gov.in

kushaiguda Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : D.Nageshwar Rao, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8333993281

  • DAE Colony
  • HB Colony
  • Venkateshwara Nagar Colony
  • Thirumala Nagar
  • Indira Nagar
  • Laxmi Nagar
  • Kailasagiri gutta
  • Navodaya Nagar
  • Mangapuram Colony
  • Krishna Nagar
  • Marriguda
  • Ashok Nagar

Sector - II, In-charge : S.Sudheer Krishna, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039093

  • ECIL Company
  • BN Reddy Nagar
  • IDA Cherlapally
  • EC Nagar
  • Mint Colony
  • Cherlapally Jail
  • Sai Nagar
  • Subash Nagar
  • Police Quarters
  • HCL
  • Cherlapally
  • Nehru Nagar
  • Bharath Nagar

Sector - III, In-charge : D.Narsing Rao, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617252

  • Kamala Nagar
  • South Kamala Nagar
  • Mahesh Nagar
  • Anupuram
  • DR A.S Rao Nagar

Sector - IV, In-charge : D.Anil, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491654282

  • APIIC Colony
  • Kushaiguda
  • Bhavani Nagar
  • Nagarjuna Nagar Colony
  • Chekripuram
  • Vasavi shiva Nagar
  • Maruthi Nagar
  • North Kamala Nagar
  • Teachers Colony

Sector - V, In-charge : J.Ashok Kumar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039075

  • Srinivasa Nagar
  • Rukminipuri Colony
  • Tyagaraya Colony
  • Laxmipuri
  • Bhaskar Rao Nagar
  • Madhavapuri Colony
  • HMT Colony
  • Hasthinapuri
  • Valvar Nagar
  • OUT Colony
  • DLR Enclave
  • Nirmal Nagar
  • Vijayapuri Colony
  • Sainikpuri
  • Saibaba Officers Colony
  • Kandiguda
  • Lake Enclave

Sector - VI, In-charge : M.Ravi, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8332981135

  • Netaji Nagar
  • New Indira Nagar
  • Ashokmanipuri Colony
  • Arul Colony
  • Gandhi Nagar
  • Sri Ram Nagar Colony
  • Shivapuri Colony
  • Siddhartha Colony
  • Prashanth Nagar
  • Shanku Colony
  • Pradmapuri Colony
  • Banjara Colony

Important Places

  • ECIL Company
  • Central Prison, Cheralapally
  • HPCL
  • X Metropolitan Magistrate Court,Malkajgiri
  • NFC
  • HCL Company

Hospitals

  • Poulomi Hospital
  • Thatha Hospital
  • Vijaya Nursing Home
  • Raghavendra Hospital
  • Venkateshwara Nursing Home
  • Sreya Hospital

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Kushaiguda Bus Depot
  • Kushaiguda Bus Stop
  • ECIL Bus Stop
  • Cherlapally Railway Station

Map