SHO Kushaiguda
M.Sridhar Reddy
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617141 Land Line27853991 Fax27853991 Emailsho-kguda-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Social Media Facebook | Twitter

Police Patrol-I 8333993437 Police Patrol-II 8333993438

Station Details

PS Location At ECIL X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 17 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 140 Colonies
Population 4.7 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 5
HCs 11
WHCs 0
PCs 49
HGs 23
SPOs 5

Sector Information

Sector - I G. Girish Kumar, SI 7901118262
Sector - II/Admin. B. Srinu, SI 9491039090
Sector - III M. Srisailam Goud, SI 7901119096
Sector - IV V.Maheshwar, PSI 7901116534
Sector - V E.Sravan Kumar, PSI 7901116553
Sector - VI V.Madan Lal, SI 9491030143
Crime G.Srikath Goud, SI 9490617250

Division Details

ACP Office Kushaiguda
Phone No 9490617105
Mobile No 27853909
eMail Id acp-kguda-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Zone Details

DCP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27854080
Mobile No 9490617203
eMail Id dcp-mgiri-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

kushaiguda Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : G. Girish Kumar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 7901118262

  • HB Colony
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Indra Nagar
  • Kailasagiri
  • Manga Puram
  • Nehru Nagar
  • Laxmi Nagar
  • Navodaya Nagar
  • Venkateshwara Nagar
  • Thirumala Nagar
  • Krishna Nagar
  • Marriguda
  • HCL
  • Ashok Nagar

Sector - II, In-charge : B. Srinu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039090

  • Netaji Nagar
  • Old Kapra
  • Sriram Nagar
  • Nayak Basti
  • Madhav Colony
  • Eshwaripuri Colony
  • Kandi Guda
  • Valvar Nagar

Sector - III, In-charge :M. Srisailam Goud, Sub-Inspector of Police, 7901119096

  • Kamala Nagar
  • Mahesh Nagar
  • DR A.S Rao Nagar
  • CIG 'A','B','C' Colony
  • Anupuram Colony

Sector - IV, In-charge : V.Maheshwar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 7901116534

  • Sai Nagar
  • ECIL Industry
  • Krishna Reddy Nagar
  • Bhagavan Colony
  • Reddy Basti
  • Pedda Charlapally
  • Kinda Charlapally
  • Indra Nagar
  • Bharath Nagar

Sector - V, In-charge : E.Sravan Kumar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039090

  • Kushaiguda
  • Bhavani Nagar
  • Kushagiuda Industry
  • Chakripuram
  • Vasavi Krishna Nagar
  • Nagarjun Nagar
  • Cutting Colony
  • Teachers Colony
  • Sonia Gandhi Nagar

Important Places

  • ECIL Company
  • Central Prison, Cheralapally
  • HPCL
  • X Metropolitan Magistrate Court,Malkajgiri
  • NFC
  • HCL Company

Hospitals

  • Poulomi Hospital
  • Thatha Hospital
  • Vijaya Nursing Home
  • Raghavendra Hospital
  • Venkateshwara Nursing Home
  • Sreya Hospital

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • Kushaiguda Bus Depot
  • Kushaiguda Bus Stop
  • ECIL Bus Stop
  • Cherlapally Railway Station

Map