SHO Jawaharnagar
T.S.Uma Maheswara Rao
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617140 Land Line20044217 Fax-- Emailsho_jwngr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993441 Police Patrol-II 8333993442 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location Chennapuram X Road, Jawaharnagar
Area in Sq.Kms 7.3 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 5 Villages, 138 Colonies
Population 2.4 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 5
ASIs 2
HCs 8
WHCs/WPCs 2
PCs 25
HGs 17
SPOs 2

Sector Information

Sector - I S.Saidulu, SI 8332981117
Sector - II Nagaraju, SI 9491053254
Sector - III Md.Abdul Hayyum, SI 9966332886
Sector - IV G.Uday Bhaskar, SI 9505588744
Sector - V G.Narsihmulu, SI 9704688007
Crime Ch.Nethaji, SI 8333993275

Division Details

ACP Office Kushaiguda
Phone No 27853909
Mobile No 9490617105
eMail Id acp_kguda@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Malkajgiri
Phone No 27854080
Mobile No 9490617203
eMail Id dcp_mgiri@rck.tspolice.gov.in

kushaiguda Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : S.Saidulu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 8332981117

  • Jawaharnagar Colony
  • Bajrang Nagar Colony
  • CPI (R.Narayana) Colony
  • Raji Reddy Colony
  • Sriramnagar Colony
  • Shivajinagar Colony
  • Jyothinagar Colony
  • Sukkamma Colony
  • Santhoshinagar Colony
  • Anandhnagar Colony
  • Firing Katta Colony
  • Chandrapuri Colony
  • Muttu Swamy Colony
  • Ex-Servicemen Colony
  • Brundavan Nagar Colony
  • Pathabasthi Colony
  • Venkateshwaranagar Colony
  • Shanthinager Colony
  • Indiranagar Colony
  • Navarasa Garden
  • Chennapur
  • Jesusaleem Colony
  • Nandhamurinagar Colony
  • BJR Nagar Colony
  • Mallikarjunagar Colony
  • Ambedhkarnagar Colony
  • Vittal Rao Nagar Colony
  • Rayanna Nagar Colony
  • NTR Nagar Colony
  • Malkaram
  • Mallelaguda
  • Arundhathinagar Colony
  • Farah Nagar Colony
  • Vishwakarma Colony
  • Laxmi Nagar Colony
  • Veerabhadra Colony
  • Vikalangula Colony
  • Mohan Rao Colony
  • Citizen Colony
  • Laxminarsimha Colony
  • K.P.N. Colony
  • Susmitha Nagar Colony
  • Marvadi Lane
  • V.K. Enclave
  • V.N. Enclave
  • CRPF
  • Dental College
  • Papaiah Nagar Colony

Sector - II, In-charge : Nagaraju, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491053254

  • Sai Priya Colony
  • Dwarakapuri Colony
  • Raghuram Nagar
  • Narayanapuri Colony
  • Shiva Sai Nagar
  • Vijayapuri Colony
  • Bhaskar Enclave
  • Ayyappa Colony Phase – I
  • Ayyappa Colony Phase – II
  • Ayyappa Colony Phase – III
  • Tirumala Enclave
  • Maruthi Nagar
  • SR Enclave
  • Tirumalanagar Phase – I
  • Siddahrtha Nagar
  • Hanuman Nagar
  • Anushakti Nagar
  • Raji Reddy Nagar
  • Muthyam Reddy Nagar
  • Bank Colony
  • Dammaiguda Old village
  • Sai Prasanna Enclave
  • Anjanadri Nagar
  • Laxmi Nagar Phase – I
  • Laxmi Nagar Phase – II
  • PS Rao Nagar Phase – I
  • PS Rao Nagar Phase – II
  • Sai Chandra Colony
  • RC Enclave
  • Krishna Nagar
  • Bhavani Nagar
  • Vayu Shanki Nagar
  • Shivanandapuri Colony
  • Krushi Garden
  • Gabbilalapet
  • Rajeev Gandhi Nagar
  • Karmika Nagar
  • Nacharam Fire Victim Colony
  • Shanti Nagar
  • Devender Nagar
  • CPI (Giri Prasad) Colony
  • Bhaghya Nagar Colony
  • NTR Colony
  • Ayyappa Society

Sector - III & Admin, In-charge : Md.Abdul Hayyum, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9966332886

  • Saket
  • G.R. Reddy Nagar
  • Bharath Colony
  • Jammigadda
  • Bank Colony
  • Sri Ram Nagar
  • Saibaba Nagar
  • Indra Nagar
  • Sai Nagar
  • Overseas Gardens
  • Saket Mittila
  • Saket Tower
  • Saket Pranam
  • Adarsh Nagar
  • BJR Nagar
  • Jai Javan Colony
  • Devi Nagar
  • Sri Guru Raghavendra Colony
  • Sri Virat Nagar
  • New Virat Nagar
  • Sailokh Colony
  • Nehru Nagar
  • Santhosh Nagar
  • Sri Nagar Colony
  • Yellareddyguda
  • Vampuguda

Sector - IV, In-charge : G.Uday Bhaskar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9505588744

  • Yapral
  • Bapujinagar Colony
  • Balajinagar
  • JJ.Nagar Colony
  • Money Enclave
  • Royal Garden
  • Bhanu Enclave
  • Goverdhanpuri Colony
  • Naturvilla Colony
  • Sridevi Kalyan Colony
  • Kalyan Garden
  • Maruthi Colony
  • Suryanagar Colony
  • Raghav Kalyan Colony
  • Shaili Garden
  • Sai Krishana Enclave
  • Tulsigarden Colony
  • SS Enclave
  • Indus School
  • Sulochana Kalyangarden
  • Employees Colony
  • Sai Krupa Colony
  • Bhupeshnagar Colony
  • Bhagathsingh Colony
  • Ambedhkarnagar Colony
  • Kindhi Basthi
  • Kowkoor
  • Hakimpet
  • Singaipally
  • Bits Pilani
  • PEDSO Colony Phase-I
  • PEDSO Colony Phase-II
  • Swarnandhra Phase-I
  • Swarnandhra Phase-II
  • Pennar Enclave
  • Registration Colony
  • Prakruthik Vihar Colony
  • Green Hood Residency
  • Gruha Thara Colony
  • Venkusa Estate
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Bharshapet
  • Panchashila Enclave
  • CISF/NISA

Important Places

Hospitals

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

Map