SHO Hayathnagar
J.Narender Goud
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No.9490617161 Land Line27853905 Fax-- Emailsho_hynr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Police Patrol-I 8333993472 Police Patrol-II 8333993473 SMS 9731979899

Station Details

PS Location Opp : Aravind Hospital, Hayathnagar
Area in Sq.Kms -- Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 24 Villages,24 Hamplets,61 Colonies
Population 1.4 Lakhs Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 6
ASIs 3
HCs 12
WHCs/WPCs 0
PCs 63
HGs 32
SPOs 3

Sector Information

Sector - I T. Kiran Kumar, SI 9490617450
Sector - II B.Raju, SI 9491030080
Sector - III N.Rajashekar, SI 9491039077
Sector - IV G. Manmadha Kumar, SI 9491030075
Sector - V B. Sreenu, SI 9491030074
Crime G.Chandrashekar, SI 9491039118

Division Details

ACP Office Vanasthalipuram
Phone No 27853906
Mobile No 9490617147
eMail Id acp_vprm@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp_lbnr@rck.tspolice.gov.in

Hayathnagar Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I, In-charge : T. Kiran Kumar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9490617450

  • Hayathnagar Proper
  • Bhagyalatha Colony
  • BDL Colony
  • Arunodayanagar Colony
  • Shanthinagar
  • Kalvancha
  • Raghavendranagar Colony
  • Srinivasa Colony
  • Padmavathi Colony
  • Kummarikunta
  • Bada Masjid
  • Old Hayathnagar
  • Samanagar Colony
  • Deshmukh Colony
  • Mudiraj Colony
  • Information Colony
  • Anmagal
  • Sai Nagar Colony Phase - I
  • Sai Nagar Colony Phase - II
  • Defence Colony
  • Banjara Colony
  • Ranganayakulagutta
  • Seetharampuram
  • From Deerpark to Sitarampur NH-65 Right side

Sector - II, In-charge : B.Raju, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030080

  • Hayathnagar Proper
  • Lecturers Colony
  • Vinayaknagar Colony Phase - I
  • Vinayaknagar Colony Phase - II
  • Yellareddy Colony
  • Adithyanagar Colony
  • Pavanagiri Colony
  • Rajajashewari Colony
  • RTC Supervisor Colony
  • LIC Colony
  • Brundavan Colony
  • Vijaynagar Colony
  • Pragathinagar Colony
  • CSR Nagar
  • Doctors Colony
  • Mother Diary
  • Sathyanagar Colony
  • Subramanyanagar Colony
  • Suryanagar Colony
  • Veerabhadranagar Colony
  • Bhagya Nagar Colony
  • Radio Station
  • Word and Deed School
  • Deerpark to Sitarampur, NH-65 Left side

Sector - III, In-charge : N.Rajashekar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491039077

  • Tattiannaram
  • Maripally
  • Qutubullapur
  • Timmaiguda
  • Mathuguda
  • Thattikhana Colony
  • R. K. Nagar
  • APHB Colony
  • Rajiv Swagruha Colony
  • Induaranya Colony
  • G V R Colony
  • Hanumanagar
  • Maruthi Nagar
  • Manasani Construction Colony
  • Kuntloor
  • Papaiguda
  • Hattiguda
  • Harijanawada
  • Rajiv Gruha Colony
  • Ravinarayana Reddy Colony
  • Weaker Section Colony
  • Kanakadurga Colony
  • Lakshmareddy Palem
  • Bank Colony
  • Sai Nagar Colony
  • Pochammawada
  • Tarapuri Colony
  • From Word and Deed to ORR, NH-65 left side

Sector - IV, In-charge : G. Manmadha Kumar, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030075

  • Peddamberpet Right Side
  • Torrur
  • Munaganoor
  • Bank Colony
  • Munaganoor Gate
  • Koheda
  • Umarkhanguda
  • RFC Quarters
  • Sanghi Nagar Quarters
  • Uppariguda
  • Harijanawada
  • Gandichervu
  • Brahmanapally
  • Indirammanagar
  • Omarkhan Diara
  • Sanghi Nagar
  • Sanghi Temple
  • From Word and Deed to ORR, NH-65 right side

Sector - V, In-charge : B. Sreenu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9491030074

  • Abdullapurmet
  • Bank Colony
  • Batasingaram
  • Kothaguda
  • Jaffarguda
  • Pigilipur
  • Lashkerguda
  • Inamguda
  • Surmaiguda
  • Yashodacolony
  • Anajpur
  • Pati
  • Ramoji Film City
  • Majeedpur
  • Guntapalli
  • Kalvakindiguda
  • Peerlaguda
  • Weaker Section Colony
  • ORR to Kothaguda both side

Important Places

  • Ramoji Film City
  • Mount Opera
  • VII Metropolitan Magistrate, Hayathnagar
  • Sanghi Tample

Hospitals

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

Map