SHO Balapur
B.Bhaskar
Designation Inspector of Police Cell No. 9490617172 Land Line -- Fax -- Emailsho-blpr-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in Social MediaFacebook | Twitter

Police Patrol-I -- Police Patrol-II --

Station Details

PS Location Mallapur Village
Area in Sq.Kms 5 KMs Radius Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 14 Villages
Population 90,000 Approx.

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 1
HCs 2
WHCs 0
PCs 10
HGs 5
SPOs 0

Sector Information

Sector - I/Admin. (Shaheen Nagar) G. Madhu, SI 7989272989
Sector - II (Balapur) P.Nagaraju, SI 9490617281
Sector - III P.Krishna Reddy, SI 9505770744
Sector - IV P.Venkat Reddy, SI 7901116053
General D.Madhu, SI 9010680550
General G.Vinay, PSI 7901116547

Division Details

ACP Office Vanasthalipuram
Phone No 27853906
Mobile No 9490617147
eMail Id acp-vprm-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Zone Details

DCP Office L.B.Nagar
Phone No 27853900
Mobile No 9490617202
eMail Id dcp-lbnr-rck [at] tspolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Balapur Police Station Sector Information

Sector - I (Shaheen Nagar), In-charge : G. Madhu, Sub-Inspector of Police, 7989272989

  • --

Sector - II (Balapur), In-charge : P.Naga Raju, , Sub-Inspector, 9490617281

  • --

Sector - III, In-charge : P.Krishna Reddy, Sub-Inspector of Police, 9505770744

  • --

Important Places

Hospitals

  • --

Railway Stations/Bus Stands

  • --

Map